Fluidr
about   tools   help   Y   Q   a         b   n   l
User / WherezJeff / St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church i
2,651 items
South-West Elevation

Constructed 1938-1940,

St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church is a large wood frame church built on a cruciform plan featuring one large and two small onion shaped domes capped with metal crosses in byzantine tradition. The church sits on a 4 acre parcel of land which includes a bell tower, a cemetery and the smaller "old" St. Mary's Church, built from 1905-1907.

Other Names:
Dormition of the Theotokos Ukrainian Catholic Church, Waugh
Old St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church
Ruthenian Greek Catholic Parish of Uspenije
Popularity
  • Views: 619
  • Comments: 1
  • Favorites: 17
Dates
  • Taken: Jan 28, 2018
  • Uploaded: Jan 23, 2021
  • Updated: Feb 5, 2021