Fluidr
about   tools   help   Y   Q   a         b   n   l
User / Wayne Pinkston / Contacts
Wayne Pinkston / 49 items

  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • MAP
  • O
  • L
  • M

South-East Elevation


Constructed 1938-1940,

St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church is a large wood frame church built on a cruciform plan featuring one large and two small onion shaped domes capped with metal crosses in byzantine tradition. The church sits on a 4 acre parcel of land which includes a bell tower, a cemetery and the smaller "old" St. Mary's Church, built from 1905-1907.

Source: hermis.alberta.ca/ARHP/Details.aspx?DeptID=1&ObjectID...

Tags:   2010-2019 Alberta Canada Catholic Christianity D850 Ukrainian Waugh Winter church Westlock County Register Historic Place

  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • MAP
  • O
  • L
  • M

South-West Elevation

Constructed 1938-1940,

St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church is a large wood frame church built on a cruciform plan featuring one large and two small onion shaped domes capped with metal crosses in byzantine tradition. The church sits on a 4 acre parcel of land which includes a bell tower, a cemetery and the smaller "old" St. Mary's Church, built from 1905-1907.

Other Names:
Dormition of the Theotokos Ukrainian Catholic Church, Waugh
Old St. Mary's Ukrainian Catholic Church
Ruthenian Greek Catholic Parish of Uspenije

Tags:   2010-2019 Alberta Canada Catholic Christianity D850 Ukrainian Waugh Winter church Westlock County Register Historic Place

N 1 B 9 C 1 E Jan 23, 2021 F Jan 23, 2021
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

Surreal Digital Art
instagram - @marcel_caram

Tags:   digital art digiart digital artwork decoração surrealism Surrealismo surreal photoshop photoshop art posters salvador dali magritte max ernst marcel caram de chirico fine art fantasy art frida kahlo fine art printed home decor busto book cover editor

N 14 B 113 C 0 E Jan 4, 2021 F Jan 23, 2021
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

Smartphone photography it has been a good surprise, specially for it's flexibility...

One feature that I have been enjoying it's the hability to change between super wide angle to telephoto lens, just with a click.

Tags:   365 365days 365daysofmobilephotography phone phoneonly phonephotography mobilephotography Portugal Adraga sam s20ultra withgalaxy

N 29 B 107 C 4 E Jul 14, 2017 F Jan 23, 2021
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

10.2%