This is a map of my trip to Alaska and the Arctic Circle. The route I took was:
- Seattle to Vancouver, Whistler, then Cache Creek via the Sea-to-Sky Highway
- Cache Creek to Dawson Creek, beginning of the Alaska Highway
- Alaska Highway from Dawson Creek, through Whitehorse, on to Tok, Alaska, and Fairbanks.
- Fairbanks to Tok, then north to Chicken Alaska, the Top Of The World Highway to Dawson City.
- Dawson City to Inuvik via the Dempster Highway, visiting the Arctic Circle, Eagle Plains, and Fort McPherson en-route.
- Inuvik to Dawson City via the Dempster highway
- Dawson City to Whitehorse, Yukon
- Whitehorse to Skagway, Alaska
- Alaska Marine Highway from Skagway to Haines
- Haines, AK to Whitehorse, YT
- Whitehorse to Watson Lake, YT
- South on the Cassiar Highway from Watson Lake to Stewart BC and Hyder AK
- Hyder to Prince Rupert, BC
- Prince Rupert to Haida Gwaii (formerly the Queen Charlotte Islands) via BC Ferries
- Haida Gwaii to Prince Rupert, and on to Vanderhoof, BC.
- Vanderhoof to Vancouver via the Fraser River Valley and Harrison Hot Springs.
- Vancouver to Seattle, WA
© All Rights Reserved
© All Rights Reserved
© All Rights Reserved
© All Rights Reserved
© All Rights Reserved