Fluidr
about   tools   help   Y   Q   a         b   n   l
Explore / Today

  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • MAP
  • O
  • L
  • M

www.youtube.com/watch?v=SOBhtkqx9AQ

Las peñas de Quel y el embrujo de la luna, hacen que la tarde de paseo sea agradable y misteriosa

Tags:   Rocas peña luna cielo paseo tarde Quel La Rioja España Via Verde Kirru 11 Ana Echebarria Canon PowerShot

N 66 B 3.4K C 4 E Nov 3, 2016 F Jan 15, 2017
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

Nov 3, 2016 at 12:24, Osaka 中津

Tags:   6.7-13mm Nikon1 RSG V3 alley bicycle house japan nakatsu osaka plant 中津 大阪 日本 枇杷 箒 路地 陋巷 explore

N 406 B 49.0K C 36 E Jan 15, 2017 F Jan 15, 2017
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

Tags:   Macro Mondays Just White Paper macro paper HMM

N 412 B 5.3K C 28 E May 20, 2016 F Jan 15, 2017
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

A shot from last spring.

I have a week up in Scotland in the spring. I will be after wild reds.


Instantly recognisable by their red fur, ear tufts and long, fluffy tails, red squirrels were once the only squirrel species in Europe. This changed when grey squirrels were introduced from America to the UK in the late 1800s. Though reds are still plentiful across Europe and northern Asia, they've been out-competed by the canny greys. Red squirrels spend most of their time in the treetops and maintain several dreys within their range to aid escape from predators. Daily activity centres around obtaining food, mostly seeds and acorns which, with practice, they can open in just a few seconds.


Scientific name: Sciurus vulgaris


Common names:

Eurasian red squirrel

Tags:   WIDE-ANGLE. CANON-EFS-10-18MM-F/4.5-5.6-IS-STM CANON-EOS-40D RED SQUIRREL CAPTIVE BRITISH-WILDLIFE BRITISH-COUNTRYSIDE BRITISH-MAMMALS MAY SPRING EXPLORE

N 104 B 4.9K C 11 E Jan 15, 2017 F Jan 14, 2017
  • DESCRIPTION
  • COMMENT
  • O
  • L
  • M

Es posible vivir sin colores, sin cosas bonitas alrededor, sin familia, sin fotos, sin amor... Claro que sí!! Pero la vida sería más aburrida!!
Por eso, dejando de lado necesidades básicas y chocolate (mi primera opción), creo que no puedo vivir sin dar pequeños toques de creatividad a la vida.

Cannot live without/No puedo vivir sin ello {2/52}

Tags:   Craft Still life


1%